Twenty One Place

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located just 400 metres from the comfortable Twenty One Place Bangkok hotel, guests can quickly reach Home. There is also parking.

    This Bangkok guest house is 2.5 km from the Baiyoke Sky Tower and right around the corner from Phra Ram 9 underground station. Shopping venues in the area include the shopping mall "CentralPlaza Grand Rama 9" (0.9 km) and the global-themed Terminal 21 Bangkok Mall (2.7 km). The Twenty One Place Bangkok is also within a few blocks of Lumpini Park. Sea Life Bangkok Ocean World Aquarium is approximately a 10-minute ride away, while BTS-Nana train station is situated 2.7 km from the hotel.

    The rooms overlook the city and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an electric kettle. There is also a shared bathroom.

    You can get a gastronomic experience at OMG - Bar & Restaurant which offers Mexican cuisine in the immediate vicinity of Twenty One Place hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 20:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Twenty One Place Bangkok

    The rooms overlook the city and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an electric kettle. There is also a shared bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo
    Family Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Facilities photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Sinks photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo
    Double Room Balcony

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Business photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Facilities photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Facilities photo
    Standard Family Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Twenty One Place Bangkok Facilities photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Room photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Business photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Gym photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Toilets photo Twenty One Place Bangkok Corridors photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Twenty One Place Bangkok

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Twenty One Place Bangkok

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Twenty One Place hotel?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Twenty One Place hotel have the option to check in from 13:00 to 20:30, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Are rental service provided by the guest house?
      Guests have the opportunity to rent bicycles directly from the guest house.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Twenty One Place Bangkok